fie.nipa,

First Person Plural Pronoun Mossi "Ti"

Algiers, Conakry ne Durban.

Algiers
Mam kem, kem, kem.
Fu kem, kem, kem.
O kem, kem, kem.
O kem, kem, kem.
Ti kem, kem, kem.

Conakry
Mam kem, kem, kem.
Fu kem, kem, kem.
O kem, kem, kem.
O kem, kem, kem.
Ti kem, kem, kem.

Durban
Mam kem, kem, kem.
Fu kem, kem, kem.
O kem, kem, kem.
O kem, kem, kem.
Ti kem, kem, kem.

Learn something new from the Mossi Dictionary

  1. ti
  2. o
  3. o
  4. fu
  5. mam

kasahorow Mossi Library

<< Previous | Next >>